September 30, 2020

JKPM State Council announces district committees, office bearers at it’s Srinagar meeting

Srinagar/Sept,30: Members of the State Council of J&K Peoples Movement (JKPM) after two day marathon meeting presided over by party President Feroze Peerzada and Senior Vice-President Advocate Syed Iqbal Tahir on Tuesday and Wednesday this week in Srinagar announced district committees and office bearers.

A statement issued by Jammu and Kashmir Peoples’ Movement (JKPM) here on Wednesday said that party’s State Council during it’s two day meeting in Srinagar deliberated on the need to strengthen the party at a grass root level and announced office bearers positions at the top level and as well as for Jammu Province. In addition, district committees for Reasi, Poonch, Rajouri, Pulwama, Ganderbal and Anantnag districts were also announced.

State Level Committee comprises of following persons :
Raj Kumar Bhagat as State President SC/ ST Affairs

Jammu Provincial Body comprises of following persons :

Advocate Nazim Qazi Provincial President

Prof Jameel Ahmed Provincial Vice President

Farooq Inqlabi- Provincial Secretary

Advocate Mobeen Khan- Provincial Secretary

Advocate Amjad Khan-Provincial Youth President

District Committees announced comprised of following persons :

Imtiyaz Ahmed Wani President

Amir Khan Vice President

Rahid Khan Sumiya Kousar, Waliat Ali Shah and Irfan Wani – Secretaries.

Poonch- Rydham Singh President

Adv Imtiaz Ahmed Jatt and Engineer Waheed Khan – – Vice Presidents

Zahid Khan district secretary

Mohd Moheen Tantray Youth President

Wasid Khan Youth vice president

Shoket Hussain Youth Secretary

Sushil Sanotra President SC/ST Morcha

Ajaz Khadam President Women wing

Farzana Kouser Vice President Women Wing

Tokeer Tahir Shah President Student Wing

Shahid Ahmad Khan Distt Secretary Youth wing

Youth Block President Surankote; Ch. Sharaj Hussain

Social Media Incharge Distt. Poonch; Er Kamran Ahmad as Additional Secretary.

Rajouri:

Alhaj Khurshid Bismil Incharge President

Mirza Abdul Bashir Vice President

Arif Iqbal Malik Vice President;

Yasmeen Mir Vice President Women;

Raisa Shams Secretary Women wing

Ch. Pervaiz Ahmed President ST/SC Wing,

Saleem Mukhtar Vice President student wing;

Waqar Anjum, Farooq Khan & Ch. Ab. Rahoof were nominated as District Secretaries.

Pulwama : Mir Danish Hasan as District President

Charanjeet Singh as Vice President

Mir Junaid,Sahib Hakim and Mohd Mansoor Wani nominated as Secretaries

Ganderbal :,

Mohd Amin Sofi – President,

Abdul Rehman Dar Vice President

Sheikh Iqbal Vice President

Bashir Ahmed Bhat Vice President

Fayaz Ahmed Mir secretary, Shabir Ahmad Wani Secretary, Aqib ul Ahad Wani – Youth President.

Anantnag-

Jamil Ahmed President

Asif Hameed as Vice President

Waheed Ahmed Khan, Showkat Ahmed Shiekh & Ajaz Ahmed Shah nominated as Secretaries;

Hilal Ahmed Bhat Youth President

Choudhary Saluiedin as Youth Vice President

Mushtaq Ahamd Dar nominated as President Tribal Affairs.

Share and Enjoy !

0Shares
0 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

x

COVID-19

India
Confirmed: 8,040,203Deaths: 120,527